ACT Gundog Society Inc (Z-A Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Noel McLaren (SA)   (Total Entry : 122)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Minor in Show: Field Spaniel
Fieldspan Dream Come True (AI) (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)


Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Diamante (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky SWA (Jo Washington King)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kingsway One Part Whisky (M K Kingston)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)
Intermediate of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark XXmas Love Story (AI) (S A Styles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Polar Exxpress (AI) (SA Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Violet in a Blue Dress (Pam Gerrey)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame RA JC (Jenny & Peter Gregory)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fieldspan Dream Come True (AI) (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Halle Berry (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blacqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (D Giacovani)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jancerie with Bells On (Imp NZ) (Deborah Eddy)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Simply Irresistible CCD RN TK.S (Nicole Fallon)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eald Bull Eagle (Valerie Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Decoventrie Ladyosussex (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Decoventrie Oneinaminion (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) RN TD ET JC (Amanda Williamson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Marvel At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Silvastorm Hall Of Fame (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrea McInroe)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daioni Crackerbox Palace (Angela Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Daioni Orion (AI) (Angela Henderson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)