Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 3 Specialty (SA)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   (Total Entry : 56)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)


Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Frankly My Dear (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bachdore Cinnamon Girl (Dr Lynda & Leon McInnes)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glenstar Living The Dream (IMP NZL) (M Gawen & D Hanson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero River of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welshstar Red Winter Cherry (Mrs M A Ahrens)