Dogs ACT (PM - Group 3 Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   (Total Entry : 119)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt & Mr V McPhee)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Puppy in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher (S Betts & A Stone)
Junior in Show: Sussex Spaniel
Eald Bull Eagle (Valerie Davey)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Otterway The King's Knight (Tony Avison & Karen Turnbull)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark XXmas Love Story (AI) (S A Styles)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Myfanwy (Mrs K Blair)


Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Diamante (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky SWA (Jo Washington King)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kingsway One Part Whisky (M K Kingston)
Junior of Breed: Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Polar Exxpress (AI) (SA Styles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark XXmas Love Story (AI) (S A Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Violet in a Blue Dress (Pam Gerrey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt & Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudgera Nikita (Mr R A Barratt)
Minor of Breed: Cudgera Double Trouble (Kaitlyn Miletic)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Daniel Is Riding (Mr R A Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame RA JC (Jenny & Peter Gregory)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher (S Betts & A Stone)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Birdrise Halle Berry (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Minor of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blacqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Gamble Takes All (AI) (Bladege kennels)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Otterway The King's Knight (Tony Avison & Karen Turnbull)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Margembie Diamond In The Skye (Deborah Eddy)
Junior of Breed: Jancerie with Bells On (Imp NZ) (Deborah Eddy)

Pointer
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Smooth Operator (AI) (Silvagun)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eald Bull Eagle (Valerie Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Decoventrie Ladyosussex (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Decoventrie Oneinaminion (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Marvel At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Flyinsolo (AI) (N&E Oshyer & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daioni Orion (AI) (Angela Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daioni Crackerbox Palace (Angela Henderson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Myfanwy (Mrs K Blair)