Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 30-Aug-2014 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)
Lenishta On With The Dance (Bernadette Rafferty)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)
Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora La Big n Rich (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Reserve Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora Angie Gurl (Debbie Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Wanora La Big n Rich (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ishiross Napoleon Dynamite (Eda Girdham)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt)
Best Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Lady Sunshine (D & M Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Sheza Star (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)
Ravensnite Happy Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Riverdog Black Frost (Sue Riseley)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Its Goin Down (A Ugrinic)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pencandy Its Goin Down (A Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Snap Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riverdog Black Frost (Sue Riseley)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Borzoi
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Foxhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Whippet
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Puppy of Breed: Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Bitch: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)