Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 11-Jun-2012 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Airedale Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Oldiron Boomerang (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Anican Breaking Dawn (Anican Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Amlovinya Sacrifice N Bravery (AI) (K Stafford-Ling / M Cleary)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)
Australian Terrier
BOB: NZ Ch Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZ) (D Riley / M Withers / D Freshwater)
Baby of Breed: Coppahed Candycane (M Snelders)
Border Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Obe Wan Kenobi (Chanpema Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Speiread Thin Lizzy (Samantha Moile)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Cairn Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Irish Terrier
BOB: Aust Supreme Ch Glenboyd Larrikin (Ruth Elkner)
Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Redhotatkellington (Schulz & Brennen)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Jolihem The Pharaoh (Imp NZ) (D Menadue)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Atenta Tigers New Terror (Paula Stirzaker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romehana Mirabella (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)