Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Furnlea Pure Proparganda
(Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Furnlea Pure Proparganda
Breed : English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Owned by : Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch
Date of Birth : 7-Apr-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 6-Oct-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 255
State Points : 90

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)05
State Competition (Top 40)00
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Aug-2019 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y  
25-Aug-2019 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 10 Y  
8-Sep-2019 Adelaide Royal Show (SA) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-Oct-2019 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
19-Oct-2019 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Oct-2019 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Oct-2019 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Dec-2019 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 255 90