Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time
(D & N Addems / Burton)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time
Breed : Pharaoh Hound
Owned by : D & N Addems / Burton
Date of Birth : 18-Apr-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 17-Oct-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 340
State Points : 280

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)18
State Competition (Top 40)14
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
11-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Feb-2019 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Mar-2019 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
14-Apr-2019 Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Sighthound Association (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Hunter Valley Hound Club (Show 1) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Hunter Valley Hound Club (Show 2) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 340 280