Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele
(Austin & Bryson)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele
Breed : Foxhound
Owned by : Austin & Bryson
Date of Birth : 20-Oct-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 19-Apr-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 395
State Points : 395

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)210
State Competition (Top 40)210
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
26-Jan-2019 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Mar-2019 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Mar-2019 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Sep-2019 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 395 395