Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 20-Sep-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Dezignerz Mr Ree (F Fearon Zammt & Dr R Zammit / J & K McLean)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (Carmel Maher)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Greyhound
Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Carroll/Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piccino Zsa Zsa (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carroll)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Campari (S L & M Reeve)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jackndach Royale Queen Bee (P & A Jones)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Jackndach Royale Queen Bee (P & A Jones)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (Carmel Maher)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Ottogal Sunny Side Up (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Neut Ch Greydove Giacinta AF CH RE CCD GD JD ET SPD (Cathie Ashurst)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle Master Of Game (Mrs R Hawkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottogal Sunny Side Up (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Greydove Giacinta AF CH RE CCD GD JD ET SPD (Cathie Ashurst)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (Carmel Maher)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Spieldack Take Meto Church (M Enright)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Jackndach Miss Money Penny (P & A Jones)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachchimac Storm of Thor (P & A Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackndach Miss Money Penny (P & A Jones)
Baby of Breed: Spieldack Take Meto Church (M Enright)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Mason (K B & P V Smart)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Dezignerz Mr Ree (F Fearon Zammt & Dr R Zammit / J & K McLean)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Silversuisse Ice Princess (A Norman & K Fallshaw)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Drovers Run (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Littlefields Give It A Whirl (D & J Van Acquoy)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Junior of Breed: Ashem Marie Antoniette (E & L Hagarty)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matlint Forever In My Heart (Gemma Beharrell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Hylinden Hankie Pankie (Gemma Beharrell)
Neuter BOB: Burdekin Daydream Believer (Gemma Beharrell)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dezignerz Mr Ree (F Fearon Zammt & Dr R Zammit / J & K McLean)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Ice Princess (A Norman & K Fallshaw)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Margaret Rogers)
Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Margaret Rogers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Klabauter Quickstep in Black (AI) (Mrs J Roso)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Mediavalage Cast a Spell (Jill Fowler)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Redfred (Donna Whillock)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You ET (S & B Barr)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
Puppy of Breed: Kigafrody Stella (A J Parker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mediavalage Cast a Spell (Jill Fowler)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (S & B Barr / B Thompson)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Erintoi Walk This Way (Julie & Erin Henville)