Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   (Total Entry : 197)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Hot N Handsome (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadow's Eye On The Prize (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Taufield Last Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Open of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Best Bitch: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)