ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Fantango To The Moon And Back (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Labzrina Dreams of Sunny Daze (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Intermediate in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Susan Brown)
Open Neuter in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)


Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Jolene Jooleen (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosherville Touch of Silk (Ms S Raine & Mr E Glass)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Susan Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Beautiful Dreamer (Susan Brown)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Goldbrior Be It In Fine Style (N Kay and L Olsen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martygold The Piccolo (Mrs Coleen Stirton)
Baby of Breed: Fantango To The Moon And Back (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aursauver Organised Crime (D Griffin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Dublin Rogue (Lara Sedgmen)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M & A Martin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M & A Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labzrina Dreams of Sunny Daze (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Minor of Breed: Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Junior of Breed: Balarishnan Wicked (Max and Agnes Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ptolomy Nordic Dancer (M Draper)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Lancelot (Mrs S MBrown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Punchline (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)