British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (TAS)

Date of Show : 8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)   (Total Entry : 96)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
State Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)
Baby in Group: Pug
Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Barakah Maple Kisses (Philippa Micklem/Karen Tame)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Liesl Von Trapp (Mr G B Browne)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Romierez Silver Pearl (David & Angela Stacey)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bullalaris Belle Nouvelle (David & Angela Stacey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bullalaris Belle Nouvelle (David & Angela Stacey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Romierez Silver Pearl (David & Angela Stacey)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Libertyjewel Hello Again (Gillian Dight)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Libertyjewel Star Obsession QND (Gillian Dight)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS) (Group Entry : 3)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 6)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 18)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)