Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 1) (WA)

Date of Show : 15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Rowton (Canada)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)
Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)


Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba the Divine Miss M (Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Britbull alley oop oop oop oop (K & S Winter)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang Ebony Eyes (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)