Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Jojochenil Sir Sinatra (Roslyn Thomason)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer / B Abraham & R Walsh)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer / B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Diamondswiss Homecoming Queen (Ms D Wilds & Mrs P Allen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Diamondswiss Homecoming Queen (Ms D Wilds & Mrs P Allen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Jojochenil Sir Sinatra (Roslyn Thomason)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jojochenil Sir Sinatra (Roslyn Thomason)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (E Bauer)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)