Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 1 Specialty (SA)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   (Total Entry : 59)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Tyrone (Kym Brooksby)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)


Bolognese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Snow Warrior (Ms L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tyrone (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short/Ms A Heyburn/ Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Junior of Breed: Casadirosso Tira I Dadi (Ashleigh Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay follow that dream (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandswept Barbwire Dove (Georgie Ray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter)