Dogs ACT (PM - Group 6 Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bob Lott (SA)   (Total Entry : 69)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Puppy in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 0)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 0)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bob Lott (SA)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior of Breed: Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell Or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Junior of Breed: Banobrae Kitty Bennett (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)
Baby of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Xtreme Persistence (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kabanae Solo Dios Sabe (P Chatterjee & T Clark)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Group Entry : 0)