Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 3 Specialty (SA)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 60)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Set Fire To The Rain (Jodie McDonnell & Brian Wells)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)


Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (Curlesque Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Pure Seduction (Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy Set Fire To The Rain (Jodie McDonnell & Brian Wells)
Junior of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glenstar Living The Dream (IMP NZL) (M Gawen & D Hanson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daioni Instant Karma (Jo Hunter)