Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire
(Alwood Kennels)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire
Breed : Japanese Chin
Owned by : Alwood Kennels
Date of Birth : 5-May-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 4-Nov-2018
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 331
State Points : 331

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)17
State Competition (Top 40)17
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2018 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jan-2018 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jan-2018 South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jan-2018 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jan-2018 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2018 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2018 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2018 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Feb-2018 Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Mar-2018 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Mar-2018 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Mar-2018 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2018 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Apr-2018 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Apr-2018 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Japanese Chin Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jul-2018 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2018 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2018 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2018 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2018 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2018 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Aug-2018 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Aug-2018 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2018 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Aug-2018 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Aug-2018 Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
16-Sep-2018 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2018 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2018 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Oct-2018 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Oct-2018 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Oct-2018 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2018 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 331 331