Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now
Breed : Cocker Spaniel (American)
Owned by : Miss K M Tranby
Date of Birth : 10-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 9-Dec-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 440
State Points : 255

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)310
State Competition (Top 40)08
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
9-Feb-2019 Henty Show Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Mar-2019 Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Apr-2019 Gundog Society Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-May-2019 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-May-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Aug-2019 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Junior Class of Breed 5    
17-Aug-2019 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
26-Aug-2019 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Oct-2019 ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
27-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 440 255