SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joao Machado (Brazil)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Complete Madness (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Conod (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Dressd In Jimmy Choo (Heiderst / T G & S V Webb)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Gosh Be Darnold (AI) (Mari Lobbestael)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Spyder (Lynda McInnes)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (Stuart & Donna Flew)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Almanzor Frankly My Dear (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Honey Bunny (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Harrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartzfyrre Song Of Ice N Fire (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Chaloux (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Edge Of Reality (G Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ooh La La (Ms E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Minor of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)
Minor of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Gail Wellman)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Zenbaxzi the lone ranger (Kerry Baxter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Eagles Landed (Miss S Mertineit & Ms L Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Engelshep Ride Out The Storm (S Mertineit & L Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Andersen (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Royalenfield Bullet (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms K Grant (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Res Bitch CC: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Junior of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)