Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party
(Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party
Breed : Newfoundland
Owned by : Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell
Date of Birth : 13-Jul-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 12-Jan-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1213
State Points : 1213

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1327
State Competition (Top 40)1327
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
8-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
23-Feb-2019 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
26-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
3-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10    
5-May-2019 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
5-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Sep-2019 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
13-Oct-2019 Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10    
20-Oct-2019 Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 13    
2-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Show 62 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
17-Nov-2019 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2019 Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
1-Dec-2019 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Best in Show 62 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1213 1213