Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act
Breed : Briard
Owned by : Linda van Coevorden
Date of Birth : 7-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 6-Jun-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 305
State Points : 305

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)07
State Competition (Top 40)07
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
16-Mar-2019 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Oct-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
17-Nov-2019 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2019 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2019 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2019 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Dec-2019 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 305 305