Neuter Competition 2021
Top by Group / Breed - Victoria
The Neuter Competition 2021 showcases the top neuter dogs on the Australian show scene. Points are based on wins from the Neuter Classes at any All Breeds Championship or Specialty Championship show throughout Australia.
Group 1 - Toy Group - Victoria
Group Neuter Leader - Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif) (340)
Group Neuter Leader - Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif) (340)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Toy Group in Victoria
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kqrac An Illicit Affair (V R McLaughlin) (46) - Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey) (269) - Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe) (171) - Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart) (178) - Havanese
Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James) (85) - Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert) (125) - King Charles Spaniel
Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow) (31) - Lowchen
Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith) (88) - Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior) (158) - Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif) (340) - Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tamara Robert) (10)
Group 2 - Terrier Group - Victoria
Group Neuter Leader - Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon) (207)
Group Neuter Leader - Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon) (207)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Terrier Group in Victoria
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell) (42) - Australian Terrier
Grand Ch Neuter Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater) (30) - Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte) (161) - Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam) (79) - Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe) (12) - Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon) (207)
Group 3 - Gundog Group - Victoria
Group Neuter Leader - English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite) (203)
Group Neuter Leader - English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite) (203)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Gundog Group in Victoria
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob) (99) - English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite) (203) - German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols) (100) - Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop) (102) - Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew) (115) - Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman) (131)
Group 4 - Hound Group - Victoria
Group Neuter Leader - Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls) (199)
Group Neuter Leader - Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls) (199)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Hound Group in Victoria
- Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan) (50) - Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls) (199) - Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray) (193) - Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman) (139) - Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson) (97) - Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams) (131)
Group 5 - Working Dog Group - Victoria
Group Neuter Leader - Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham) (266)
Group Neuter Leader - Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham) (266)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Working Dog Group in Victoria
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan) (30) - Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan) (7) - Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Eliteview Dream To Achieve RN JD HT (Mr Dale Saultry) (25) - Briard
Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera) (30) - Collie (Rough)
Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley) (73) - Collie (Smooth)
Raaybeam Capt Jaytee Kirk (M Niewalda) (15) - Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas) (104) - German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald) (104) - German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (T Schumann) (61) - Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels) (38) - Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan) (181) - Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham) (266) - White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Clarelly Double Or Nothing CD RAE RM SWN PT HSAs (Trish Embleton) (31)
Group 6 - Utility Group - Victoria
Group Neuter Leader - Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes) (550)
Group Neuter Leader - Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes) (550)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Utility Group in Victoria
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels) (40) - Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes) (187) - Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills) (101) - Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels) (12) - Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant) (261) - Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell) (22) - Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes) (550) - Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge) (37) - Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (111)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Group - Victoria
Group Neuter Leader - Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley) (203)
Group Neuter Leader - Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley) (203)
Top Neuter for each breed in the Non-Sporting Group in Victoria
- Chow Chow
Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson) (60) - Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley) (203) - French Bulldog
Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico) (38) - German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field) (131) - Great Dane
OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (B Celler-Lacey) (6) - Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/ Neut Gr/ Int/ Ger/ Hung & Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz) (70) - Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut & (T) Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright) (55) - Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels) (143) - Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens) (100)