Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-12 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Boy (Denise Klaaysen)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Minor in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Basilika Magic Poppy (L & C John)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Dare (Denise Leo)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Kethran Ainne (Rheanne Holloway)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)

Maltese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mintib Dance the Rumba (L Holloway)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Graegill Gofa Gold (Gillian Thorpe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basilika Magic Poppy (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Beau Geste (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)

Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Dare (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dirty Dancer (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Spalas Noble Nathaniel (D Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Baby of Breed: Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Spalas Mystical Storm (R & M Cooper)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Spalas Noble Nathaniel (D Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bronyayr Sir Sookalot (Pam Bonanno)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Not A Day Goes By (AI) (Christine Kelly)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lee (Brookes / Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)
Bitch CC: Apeldoorn Pride Of Holland (Janna Wayenberg)
Puppy of Breed: Apeldoorn Pride Of Holland (Janna Wayenberg)
Junior of Breed: Elspan Elegantly Captured (Janna Wayenberg)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Not A Day Goes By (AI) (Christine Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Dip (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC: Canawindra Ur Joking (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Martygold Flight Of Fancy (D Griffin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Neon Light (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Pendoric Red Rauri (L G & A M Hearn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tinsletown Grace (Stephanie Dearnaley)
Dog CC: Tinsletown Redford (K Akamon)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Raesay Spirit of Adventure (Leonie McRae)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Raesay Spirit of Adventure (Leonie McRae)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK) (Louanda knls)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscain Yasso (Volscain Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Calstead Cochise (Calstead Knl's)
Junior of Breed: Calstead Thechallenga (Calstead Knl's)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Volscain Yasso (Volscain Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK) (Louanda knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Boy (Denise Klaaysen)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Knight In Vegas (Mrs D Klaaysen)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Illahee To The Manor Born (Miss J Greene & Ms C Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation Legend Of Almeeka (F Broome)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Here Ona Promise (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G & the Late Mr I Alexander)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Puppy of Breed: Bernation Legend Of Almeeka (F Broome)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Risky Business (F Broome)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Valentina (R Crilly / B & S Wehmeier)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Scharmeland Devil In Disguise (W & L Brown)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Here Ona Promise (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G & the Late Mr I Alexander)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (S Bradley)
Baby of Breed: Stolzsein Gangland Gatto (S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Boy (Denise Klaaysen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Knight In Vegas (Mrs D Klaaysen)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Niedleich Dancing Queen (Marie Edwards)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Minor of Breed: Illahee To The Manor Born (Miss J Greene & Ms C Fisher)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group: Toy Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)

French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Beauwood Pride N Joy (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)