Tasmanian Kennel Club (TAS)
Date of Show : 28-Jul-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ted Kerley (SA)
Aust Ch Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Coleisha Candy Top Performance (M J & E A Coleman)
Intermediate in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
State Bred in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Epic (Soti/Schnitzer/Ireland)
Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)
Aust Ch Coleisha Candy Top Performance (M J & E A Coleman)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha Candy Top Performance (M J & E A Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha If I Could Only Sing (M J & E A Coleman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Helen Walker)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Helen Walker)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer)
Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Exjaes Mama Married A Preacher (Ms Jodi Fraser)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)
Aust Ch Ghostwind Legally Docked (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (P & R Ellis)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Nor & Aust Sup Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Checkered Flag (Mrs C Gangell & Ms S Gangell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Rose Tattoo (Denise Shearing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokezu Te Poro Taro (Denise Shearing)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Legally Docked (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Let Me Entertain You (Ghostwind Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind U Have My Numba (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Delduo Winston (P & R Ellis)
Bitch CC: Tazlon Delduo Lily (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)
Aust Ch Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Epic (Soti/Schnitzer/Ireland)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Gr Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kjavu Maxwells Silver Hammer (L Wiltshire)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hundmark Amber Lites (D A Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Epic (Soti/Schnitzer/Ireland)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Nabihah The Human Warrior (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)
Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen All You Need Is Love (Michele Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Sanpasho Xceed N Xcel PT ET (T & M French)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Positive Thinking (Troy Richardson & Wendy Richardson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Edinglen All You Need Is Love (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanpasho Xceed N Xcel PT ET (T & M French)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanpasho Twlite Driftin (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnesse Aim for the Stars (AI) (Troy & Kathryn Richardson / Finnesse Kennels)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cormead Dirt Girl (Carol Ann Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Snowstars Kiss Me Ketut (Miss Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams & Katrina Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (Dianne Nellis)
Baby of Breed: Ozstralis Perfect Storm (Elisabeth Cannell)
Minor of Breed: Kadence Just Pure Luv (K Smith / A C Tiffin / A Downie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Diva Devine (Dianne Nellis)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Eye for Style (Lesley Eaton)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowstars Kiss Me Ketut (Miss Teena Sloan)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams & Katrina Fisher)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)
Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Paseya Rising Tothe stars (Mrs F Smith & Ms Y Smith)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rising Tothe stars (Mrs F Smith & Ms Y Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sarasota Little Houdini (Alison Tabrett)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Opalguard Baby I'm A Star (Bustabones Knls / N Kenwrick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warpaint Hot Summer Night (J Harrison)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brillig Archy Bold (J R Moore)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)