Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 5-Apr-2014 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Byerley Bling (Pamela Campbell)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)
Intermediate in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
State Bred in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (N Thornett)
Aust Bred in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Ashlea Stanton (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shellbears Windfalls Gift (R S & S M Shellback)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Windfalls Gift (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Hot Sticky N Sweet (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Totally Frosty (Mark & Jeni Sach)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Walk the Walk (Rita Hayes)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Walk the Walk (Rita Hayes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Byerley Bling (Pamela Campbell)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Mayster Pick Pocket (B & M Birkenshaw)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Pick Pocket (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby of Breed: Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Byerley Bling (Pamela Campbell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi L Amour (Dr L Brain)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Burning Blackjack (AI) (S Wightman)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Deal With The Devil (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Blousey Brown (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Blousey Brown (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Valkyrian Deal With The Devil (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Valkyrian Blackwood (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Aust Bred of Breed: Faishar all the Right Moves (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs O McMeekin)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Fantastikrot Burning Blackjack (AI) (S Wightman)
Minor of Breed: Meldonya Freya Asmara (Sharon Gossage)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Hugh Hefner (S Wightman)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Frizzell (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (N Thornett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Hillani Dickens Hes Gone Again (AI) (Hillani Kennels)