Hound Club of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Joanne Townsend (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 173)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Vee Brierley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Valgarden Cherry Berry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)
Baby of Breed: Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)
Minor of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)