Dogs ACT (PM - Group 6 Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 79)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Puppy in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Ayces Rico Suave (A Douglas/L Hudson)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer
CIB Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)


Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell Or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
Junior of Breed: Banobrae Kitty Bennett (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Minor of Breed: Kylasha Aquaman (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayces Rico Suave (A Douglas/L Hudson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ayces Wicked Wednesday (A Douglas/L Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Baby of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Xtreme Persistence (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Dmitschnaz Boomerang (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kabanae Solo Dios Sabe (P Chatterjee & T Clark)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)