Clermont Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-May-2024 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 101)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Make Ya Wannabe Me (Ms H J Yeates)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
State Bred in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Ms H J Yeates)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Neut Ch Cumbydene Be Upstanding (Charntelle Raffaele)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Mr J & Mrs S Cook)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Ms H J Yeates)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Make Ya Wannabe Me (Ms H J Yeates)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Bwarethe Goldentiger (AI) (R & J Nicholson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Ms H J Yeates)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Myshalair Its Time To Reign (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Make Ya Wannabe Me (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Myshalair Lets Reign In Style (Ms H J Yeates)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Bwarethe Goldentiger (AI) (R & J Nicholson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Ramblin Man (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mr M Yardley & Mrs S Caldwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Red Alert (Ann Bantoft and Destiny Williams)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karonika's Neverending Story (Imp Zaf) (Michele Caines)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mr M Yardley & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gersndach Red Alert (Ann Bantoft and Destiny Williams)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Ramblin Man (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aslan Dont Want Ya Money Honey (AI) (Mrs K Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Neut Ch Cumbydene Be Upstanding (Charntelle Raffaele)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Khaleesi (Charntelle Raffaele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cumbydene Be Upstanding (Charntelle Raffaele)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Sailorís Delight (Narelle Adams)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Sailorís Delight (Narelle Adams)
State Bred of Breed: Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 4)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Shangyin Arc De Triomf (Samantha Seffelaar)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Shangyin Sculpted By Picasso (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Arc De Triomf (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Sculpted By Picasso (Samantha Seffelaar)