Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best in Show : Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Show : Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Junior in Show : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy in Show : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Show : Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)


Group 1
Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group : Pug
Sweetess Ms Sophie (Kristy De Freitas & Ashleigh Rogers)
Puppy in Group : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group : Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Maxemil North Pointe (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)
Puppy : Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Poochiekoo Classy Lady (Amaanda Ovens)
Baby : Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor : Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)
Baby : Wachowa Jack Sparrow (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)

Pug
BOB : Sweetess Ms Sophie (Kristy De Freitas & Ashleigh Rogers)
Puppy : Pickapug Master Warwick (M Steward & B Sorensen)
Minor : Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)
Baby : Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)


Group 2
Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Runner Up in Group : Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
Junior in Group : Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Puppy in Group : American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Baby in Group : Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Airedale Terrier
BOB : Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)
Junior : Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Junior : Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) (Fiona Raaen / Kelly Taylor)
Puppy : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
Junior : Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Baby : Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Bullyjoss Hollywood Eve (Matthew Steward)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Twilight (Donna Horne/ Amelia Wheatherhead)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Junior : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Holyguacamoley (Donna Horne)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Baby : Ouwitllemate Thunderstruck (Donna Horne/ Amelia Stower)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby : Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Norwich Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Karrell Diamond Solitaire (Fran Kinnear)
Junior : Aust Ch Karrell Diamond Solitaire (Fran Kinnear)

Scottish Terrier
BOB : Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB : Gillickey Gorgeous Gussy (Margaret Keefe)

Skye Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Mygitano Fields O Milk N Honey (Julie-anne Marshall)


Group 3
Judge : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pointer
Zensu Let It Be (S Phillips / B&H Clarke)
Runner Up in Group : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Puppy in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Swede Heart (Belinda Petrowsky)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC : Bifield Beg Steal Or Borrow (Geoff Kill)
Puppy : Elspan Swede Heart (Belinda Petrowsky)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Minor : Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bonnsway Dark Secret (Dianne Travers)
Baby : Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB : Aust Ch Greydove Pasqua Radar (B A McKean)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)

Pointer
Puppy : Chesterhope Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (Mr I & Mrs M Rudder)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Junior : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Runner Up in Group : Saluki
Quanmarra The Alchemist (Rasmussen/Brown/Slade/Dunkley/Bennett)
Junior in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tianze Magik at Midnite (K Dorr & J Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby : Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Junior : Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby : Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Sonree Trouble No More (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Sonree Paint It Black (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Baby : Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)


Group 5
Judge : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Border Collie
Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Baby in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Wam Bam Thank U Mam (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC : Waykrest Sweet Rythum (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby : Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Callicoma Peppermint Twist (Mandy Sansom)
Baby : Callicoma Liquorice (Mandy Sansom)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor : Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby : Nedsur Wam Bam Thank U Mam (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)


Group 6
Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group : St Bernard
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Take A Chance (Imp NZ) (Ashleigh Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Minor : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Junior : Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Puppy : Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby : Tiararebel Sterling Opal (AI) (Vicki Owen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
Puppy : Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)

St Bernard
BOB : NZ Ch Tai Yuan Take A Chance (Imp NZ) (Ashleigh Rogers)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7
Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Runner Up in Group : Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Llachar Flight Ethereal (L & K McClelland)
Baby : Llachar Irrational Move (L & K McClelland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC : Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)
Junior : Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge