Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-12 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Show: Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Baby in Show: Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Sweetess Ms Sophie (Kristy De Freitas & Ashleigh Rogers)
Baby in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Maxemil North Pointe (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Classy Lady (Amaanda Ovens)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Jack Sparrow (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)

Pug
BOB: Sweetess Ms Sophie (Kristy De Freitas & Ashleigh Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)
Minor of Breed: Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Master Warwick (M Steward & B Sorensen)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group: Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) (Fiona Raaen / Kelly Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Bullyjoss Hollywood Eve (Matthew Steward)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Twilight (Donna Horne/ Amelia Wheatherhead)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Thunderstruck (Donna Horne/ Amelia Stower)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Holyguacamoley (Donna Horne)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karrell Diamond Solitaire (Fran Kinnear)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB: Gillickey Gorgeous Gussy (Margaret Keefe)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Mygitano Fields O Milk N Honey (Julie-anne Marshall)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Swede Heart (Belinda Petrowsky)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC: Bifield Beg Steal Or Borrow (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Elspan Swede Heart (Belinda Petrowsky)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dark Secret (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Greydove Pasqua Radar (B A McKean)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)

Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (Mr I & Mrs M Rudder)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra The Alchemist (Rasmussen/Brown/Slade/Dunkley/Bennett)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tianze Magik at Midnite (K Dorr & J Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sonree Trouble No More (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sonree Paint It Black (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Wam Bam Thank U Mam (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC: Waykrest Sweet Rythum (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Callicoma Peppermint Twist (Mandy Sansom)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Liquorice (Mandy Sansom)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Nedsur Wam Bam Thank U Mam (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Minor of Breed: Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Take A Chance (Imp NZ) (Ashleigh Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tiararebel Sterling Opal (AI) (Vicki Owen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)

St Bernard
BOB: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Take A Chance (Imp NZ) (Ashleigh Rogers)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group: Standard Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Llachar Flight Ethereal (L & K McClelland)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Irrational Move (L & K McClelland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)