Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tibetan Spaniel
Boldstar Irysh Holli (Mrs RA & Miss M A Herdman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rottweiler
Meinrad My Thelma (Debbie Davies)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Boldstar Irysh Holli (Mrs RA & Miss M A Herdman)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & B Stewart-Cook)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & B Stewart-Cook)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yysur The Matriarch (A J & F Paterson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Irysh Holli (Mrs RA & Miss M A Herdman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Kupala)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Kupala)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mustangjax Forged Steel (Sandra McGrath)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uru Jr Ch Arg Jr Ch The Crew Pulpo Negro (Imp ARG) (K L Peek)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Into Temptation (Clarke / Winter / Fisher)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)
Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tamard Buster Onth Ute (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Into Temptation (Clarke / Winter / Fisher)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly The Jewel Thief (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Alice At Midnight (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee New Moon Rising (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly The Jewel Thief (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Meinrad My Thelma (Debbie Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Kyrajack Its All About Me (Peter & Teagan Holmes)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (H & J Gibson)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icepaws The Truth About Love (Karen Hilan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (K Knight / L Boulton)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Minor of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meinrad My Thelma (Debbie Davies)
State Bred of Breed: Kyrajack Its All About Me (Peter & Teagan Holmes)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Memphis Belle (Mr T Irving & Mrs S Irving)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Secret Journey (Jenni Bill)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Memphis Belle (Mr T Irving & Mrs S Irving)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret Journey (Jenni Bill)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)