Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   (Total Entry : 221)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Junior in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)


Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Glenn Robins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Universe (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s HTM.n (Mrs P Child)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
Minor of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Minor of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)
Puppy of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Temptress CCD RN HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Baby of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Minor of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)