Emerald Ag Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Jun-2018 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Minor of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)