Mackay Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Francis James (QLD)   (Total Entry : 82)

Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)
Puppy in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Engelshep Mystical Gypsy (Montana Field)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Kaasha Stormy Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr J & Mrs M Field)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Piping Hot (Melinda Flynn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kaasha Stormy Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr J & Mrs M Field)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Merikaez Angel Wings (Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kaylen's Two For The Show (Imp USA) (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaasha Stormy Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr J & Mrs M Field)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Angel Wings (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD) (Group Entry : 12)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Engelshep Mystical Gypsy (Montana Field)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardioni Pretty Pink Rosey (Melinda Flynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Piping Hot (Melinda Flynn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardioni Pretty Pink Rosey (Melinda Flynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mandene Piping Hot (Melinda Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Mystical Gypsy (Montana Field)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon)
Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Baby of Breed: Yuluwirri Warrior Spirit (Nicola Scanlon)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) (K Dawson / N Sadykova)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Francis James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)