Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Border Terrier
Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell
(Mrs P & G Harding)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell
Breed : Border Terrier
Owned by : Mrs P & G Harding
Date of Birth : 17-Feb-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 16-Aug-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 425
State Points : 425

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)114
State Competition (Top 40)114
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
24-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Terrier Group (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Terrier Group (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Jul-2019 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Aug-2019 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
11-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Oct-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
18-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
25-Oct-2019 Forbes Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
16-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
17-Nov-2019 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Dec-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region RFS Charity Show (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 425 425