Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)
Date of Show : 2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD) (Total Entry : 341)
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Puppy in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 71)
Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Pug
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)
Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Fabnic Lord Candyman (Terry Matsen & Robert Balsillie)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fabnic Lord Candyman (Terry Matsen & Robert Balsillie)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Piarki Perfect Afi Gold (Elle Leo)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piarki Perfect Afi Gold (Elle Leo)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Blackboy Snow Storm (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Usakose Game On TD (C & H Northover)
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)
Tundrai Call The Shots (M Curtis)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Puppy of Breed: Woofame Georgia On My Mind (Wendy Lucht)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Tundrai Call The Shots (M Curtis)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Redmelven Absolute Mirusty (Mrs M A Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Mal Rockn In Style (Ms Linda Boulton)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (J Toohey/ C Aldridge/ K Kidner)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)
St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Akeela Mufasa Lion King (L K Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Moonglade Mr Wham (Karen Peek)
Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kiwi A Desing N Black Shobil (Imp NZ) (Frances Anne Tudhope)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Minor of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)