Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 18-Sep-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) (Total Entry : 160)
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Forged By The Sword (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Setterup Muttering N Mumbling (S Yardley)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (Chris Coggan)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) (Group Entry : 20)
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (Chris Coggan)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (Chris Coggan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale London Girl (Rachel Harrison)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale London Girl (Rachel Harrison)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (Chris Coggan)
Baby of Breed: Udah Dancing Queen By Piccino (Christopher Coggan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (Chris Coggan)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 10)
Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Terri Davies)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll BlackBerry Crush (C Gutzeit)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly When The Stars Align (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Rykah Suit Up With Boss (Paul Jackson)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly When The Stars Align (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly Wasnt In The Plan (Heath Thomson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ita Jnr Ch Francini's Cold Play (imp Italy) (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Terri Davies)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eraky Coronial Inquest (Michelle Ginn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rykah Suit Up With Boss (Paul Jackson)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll BlackBerry Crush (C Gutzeit)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)
Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Sup Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Forged By The Sword (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Muttering N Mumbling (S Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup Muttering N Mumbling (S Yardley)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kunanyi Ideal Showman (Rhonda Telfer)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyeye Golden Girl (D & T Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kyeye Small Forward (D & T Morgan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Forged By The Sword (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Ice On Fire (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster FrankygotoHollywood (J Connolly)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lifes A Breeze (B & M Dalglish)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Minor of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cumbydene Redemption (Judy Lee McCann)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belgenbeau Vabelle Ranger (AI) (Nick Hill-Murray)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aingealag In Our Dreams (Debbie Angel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aingealag Field Of Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW) (Group Entry : 25)
Trylou Lone Star Bear (L K Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Glenmorne Pretty Package (Imp NZ) (Cynthia Graham)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (Nicola Scanlon)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Yuluwirri Another Slim Shady (Nicola Scanlon)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmorne Pretty Package (Imp NZ) (Cynthia Graham)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Baby of Breed: Canemaestoso Great Northern (Chris Kindred)
Rottweiler
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Another Slim Shady (Nicola Scanlon)
Junior of Breed: Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (Nicola Scanlon)
Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Trylou Lone Star Bear (L K Kelly)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW) (Group Entry : 18)
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)