Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
Date of Show : 29-Oct-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Total Entry : 230)
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black With Two (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) (Group Entry : 69)
Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly It’s Magic (S J Frankcombe)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Chinkira Bluff My Way (K Rydberg & P Connell)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Chinkira Flame Of Azar (K Rydberg & P Connell)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Piano Man (A V Smithers)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Spill The Tea (Japatina Kennels)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Marcavan Moonlighting at Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Campionecani Ismeralda (Ms C A Jones)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Centre Fold (Ruth Davis)
Baby of Breed: Amrish Deep Impact (Ruth Davis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amrish Danger Zone (Ruth Davis)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandia Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
Baby of Breed: Zandia Champagne Kisses (Mrs Di Wazny)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Piano Man (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Weilien Queen Annika (K Rydberg & P Connell)
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Bluff My Way (K Rydberg & P Connell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chinkira Buff N Shine (K Rydberg & P Connell)
Puppy of Breed: Chinkira Flame Of Azar (K Rydberg & P Connell)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly It’s Magic (S J Frankcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Twilight Sparkle (S Frankcombe)
Baby of Breed: Jeminelle White Magic (S Frankcombe)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Cruisn The Planets (Ms G M Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Ch Bustabones Black With Two (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Hit The Jackpot (Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Renew (S McMahon)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Hit The Jackpot (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Razzle Dazzle (Miss S Springer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Renew (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shielmont Ramblin Reporter (S H McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasshot Dancing with Charli (Mrs Lorna Marthick)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black With Two (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie I Tick All The Boxes (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riftintime Down Under (Miss R Nielsen)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Castagnetta Duoros Guild (Ms C A Jones)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Sweet Rain (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Red Hot Pepper (P & R Ellis)
Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Danibull Banshee (Imp SVK) (Ingrid Albion)
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Ch Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Baby of Breed: Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse/ Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Rufushound Mr Big Boss (Mr Brett Smith)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dachdotcom Iris W (Ms Lorraine Woods)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 23)
Aust Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Watersedge Brown Suede (Ms Cass Finlay)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Fortified in Super (Mr P Waddington)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kombinalong Fortified in Super (Mr P Waddington)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Brown Suede (Ms Cass Finlay)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wajoma Dream Catcher (Helen Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zilveren Dreams Become Reality (Rachael Whatley)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Castastar Incognito 'A'Z' BSC (Cullen Family)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whoami A Little Ray Of Sunshine (Mrs J H Clements)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 18)
Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Possums Joy At Yesallaw (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ryerson livin The Dream (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson livin The Dream (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelleason Dark Priestess (Trina Morris & Michelle Thomas)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Red Wine And Roses (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Possums Joy At Yesallaw (Sue & Clifford Gray)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Accropolis Best Kept Secret (AI) (Georgia & Jenny Smith)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Sshh Im Chasin Dwragons (T Sloan)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Asplendour i la Im Boss (D Clark)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meanderbull Cruizin Solo (Korinna Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Justifyabull Pocket Rocket TD (Salina Chan)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkston sweet saffron (D Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour i la Im Boss (D Clark)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tulang Fizzy Wizzy (Mrs L James & Mrs B Mulcahy)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Sshh Im Chasin Dwragons (T Sloan)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)