Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT)

Date of Show : 6-Oct-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Fire In The Sky (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Talyessin CCD (N B & S P Jones)
Minor in Show: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk The Black Pearl (Dekadance Staffords)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Bob Marley (Mrs J J Clifford)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Tagetarl Silky Travis Fimmel (J & C Beckett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tagetarl Silky Travis Fimmel (J & C Beckett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Emani Struttin In Style (Mrs M Doyle)

Papillon
BOB: Paptacular Pink Ribbon (Melissa Thiele)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ciaben Kim Novak (Mrs M Doyle)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Bob Marley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk The Black Pearl (Dekadance Staffords)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Mint Deville (Mrs J Clifford)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Bob Marley (Mrs J J Clifford)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Mint Deville (Mrs J Clifford)

Norwich Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Kivamynk The Black Pearl (Dekadance Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Talyessin CCD (N B & S P Jones)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Champagne On Ice (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zuess CD ET (N B Jones)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rowemaris Champagne On Ice (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Outbackgold Sahvahna SunDancer (Julie Blight)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Brodruggan Perfect Encor (David & Julie Bird)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Talyessin CCD (N B & S P Jones)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Addiena (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Rising Star (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Fire In The Sky (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Great Balls O Fire (J & C Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Girlwhoplayedwithfire (J & C Beckett)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Fire In The Sky (J & C Beckett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Girlwhoplayedwithfire (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Great Balls O Fire (J & C Beckett)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Sorcerer (J S & C M Beckett)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Arajento Bold Tradition (Miss C Carroll)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Belmanta Jumpin Jack Flash (D Ball & M Doyle)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Belmanta Jumpin Jack Flash (D Ball & M Doyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymist Opera Queen (Mrs K L Pisani)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Wildbunch Gucci Girl (Fidler/Ballard)

French Bulldog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Wildbunch Gucci Girl (Fidler/Ballard)