Alice Springs & Dog Sports Club 317th Ch Show (NT)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Runner Up in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Blankenburg Midnight Dream (G Noonan)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo Butterfly Effect (Clare Flattum)
Intermediate in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
State Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Tagetarl Silky Travis Fimmel (J & C Beckett)
Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Marksman Justa Jipsy (Erin Westerhuis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Sahje (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Tagetarl Silky Travis Fimmel (J & C Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo Butterfly Effect (Clare Flattum)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Silky Travis Fimmel (J & C Beckett)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sahje (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Butterfly Effect (Clare Flattum)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Myjacks Princess Artista (Deborah Anderson)
Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Myjacks Princess Ariel (Deborah Anderson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Patterdale Spirit In The Sky (Imp NZ) (C P/ H R & B N van Haasteren)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myjacks Princess Artista (Deborah Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Myjacks Princess Ariel (Deborah Anderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Brodruggan Perfect Encor (David & Julie Bird)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rowemaris Champagne On Ice (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Espaniel Matariki Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD ET RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Champagne On Ice (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Perfect Encor (David & Julie Bird)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Addiena (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Blankenburg Midnight Dream (G Noonan)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wyldchase West Coast Jazz (Ms G Noonan)
Baby of Breed: Blankenburg Midnight Dream (G Noonan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Jumpin Jack Flash (J & C Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Transit Of Venus (J & C Beckett)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Jumpin Jack Flash (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Transit Of Venus (J & C Beckett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Marksman So Savvy (Erin Westerhuis)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Marksman Justa Jipsy (Erin Westerhuis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marksman So Savvy (Erin Westerhuis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Marksman Justa Jipsy (Erin Westerhuis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kaayin Ain't No Sunshynne (Imp NZ) (Ms S Appleton)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Kaayin Ain't No Sunshynne (Imp NZ) (Ms S Appleton)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)