Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)   (Total Entry : 82)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Goldlake Musical Story (Janette Grierson)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)


Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Musical Story (Janette Grierson)
Puppy of Breed: Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
Baby of Breed: Weisngrey Bear Necessities (Elke Prehn)
Junior of Breed: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Weilander Capture Yr Dream (Elke Prehn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)