Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Gundog Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)   (Total Entry : 170)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Baby of Breed: Petelynn Sand Dancer (Paulene Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter (Imp CAN) JC RN WPD (Sarah Wheal)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Minor of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)