Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   (Total Entry : 107)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 4)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Puppy in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz Get This Party Started (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellanz Get This Party Started (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Kellanz Rouge Royale (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kellanz Rouge Royale (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)