Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Border Terrier
Guilcroft Early At The Croft
(Mrs P & G Harding)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Guilcroft Early At The Croft
Breed : Border Terrier
Owned by : Mrs P & G Harding
Date of Birth : 5-Mar-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 4-Sep-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 528
State Points : 468

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)220
State Competition (Top 40)216
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
19-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Feb-2019 Henty Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-Mar-2019 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Mar-2019 Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-May-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Jun-2019 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Bred By Exhibitor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) State Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) State Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) State Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
5-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Terrier Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Terrier Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
20-Jul-2019 Border Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
10-Aug-2019 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Aug-2019 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Best in Group 13 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Sep-2019 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 528 468