Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI)
(N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI)
Breed : Russian Black Terrier
Owned by : N Sadykova / K Dawson
Date of Birth : 9-Jul-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 8-Jan-2020
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 647
State Points : 509

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)925
State Competition (Top 40)718
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
11-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
25-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
3-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
8-Feb-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Feb-2019 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Feb-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
23-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
24-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
1-Mar-2019 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
2-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
3-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
5-Apr-2019 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Apr-2019 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Apr-2019 Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
4-May-2019 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-May-2019 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-May-2019 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
11-May-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
11-May-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
12-May-2019 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
25-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
25-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
26-May-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-Jun-2019 Emerald Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Best in Group 13 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Mackay Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
13-Jun-2019 Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
16-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jun-2019 Mackay Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Mt Larcom & District Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Jun-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
17-Aug-2019 Royal Queensland Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 Wondai A P & I Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Sep-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Sep-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2019 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
12-Oct-2019 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
12-Oct-2019 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 3) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
13-Oct-2019 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 4) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
13-Oct-2019 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 5) (NT) Junior Class in Group 10 Y  
13-Oct-2019 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 6) (NT) Best in Group 13 Y  
20-Oct-2019 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2019 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
3-Nov-2019 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Best in Show 31 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 647 509