Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-12 (Sunday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr J Stanton (New Zealand)

Best in Show : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Runner Up in Show : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Junior in Show : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)


Group 1
Judge : Mr J Stanton (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Pieces of Eight (Ben Luxton)
Runner Up in Group : Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Scottish Crown (G Whiley)
Junior in Group : Japanese Chin
Alwood Amakazari (W Baxter)
Puppy in Group : Italian Greyhound
Tanden Finn Maccool (Janice Heyward)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB : Balkana Hollywood Dream (A & J Waddington)
Junior : Balkana Hollywood Dream (A & J Waddington)
Puppy : Aust Ch Balkana Time Walka (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Ch Reynosa Ruby Rose (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy : Aust Ch Reynosa Ruby Rose (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Kiannapark Poison Ivy (Jo McCarthy)
Dog CC : Tanden Finn Maccool (Janice Heyward)
Puppy : Tanden Finn Maccool (Janice Heyward)

Japanese Chin
BOB : Aust Ch Cavsandpaps Dream Weaver (W Baxter)
Bitch CC : Alwood Amakazari (W Baxter)
Junior : Alwood Amakazari (W Baxter)
Puppy : Alwood Empress Michiko (W Baxter)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Wyngay Scottish Crown (G Whiley)
Bitch CC : Graegill Three Times a Lady (Gillian Thorpe)
Puppy : Graegill Three Times a Lady (Gillian Thorpe)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ittybitty Kiss My Muffin (M J & E A Coleman)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Chimere Won Dishy Dame (E A & M J Coleman)
Puppy : Aust Ch Chimere Won Dishy Dame (E A & M J Coleman)

Pug
BOB : Aust Ch Obsidion Pieces of Eight (Ben Luxton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Istada Dejavou Will Meet Again (C A & M S Jones)
Bitch CC : Willjon Little Miss Tiny Tot (C & M Jones)
Puppy : Willjon Little Miss Tiny Tot (C & M Jones)


Group 2
Judge : Ms Y Smith (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Runner Up in Group : Cairn Terrier
Ballathie Letsplay (Imp NZ) (K Davies & K Wright)
Junior in Group : Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Pop Art (Amanda Fox)
Baby in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney)

Airedale Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Adnaaire Iron Blow (A & N Mather)
Bitch CC : Adnaaire Celtic Mysts (A & N Mather)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Rebbull Black Hawk Down (C Metzger / C & T Phillips)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Piperdene Pop Art (Amanda Fox)
Junior : Aust Ch Piperdene Pop Art (Amanda Fox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Ballathie Letsplay (Imp NZ) (K Davies & K Wright)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R and K A Price)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Ecirp Ego (R and K A Price)
Junior : Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Jackofhearts Son of Anarchy (Mrs S T Wickham)

Skye Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC : Arwynet Topsey Turvey (Dion Smith & Tania Snare)
Baby : Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney)


Group 3
Judge : Ms Y Smith (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind U Have My Numba (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)
Runner Up in Group : Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
Junior in Group : Weimaraner
Ghostwind Starlight Express (Ghostwind Knls)
Puppy in Group : Weimaraner
Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group : German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Hello Annie Oakly (Tina and Ari Karppa)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Doulton Matinee Idol (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Bitch CC : Doulton Fascination (E & K Job / M & A Jones)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Keysteel Under My Sun (Cheryl Quinn)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Jedaka Tell Em Their Dreaming (J Skudder & K Jenkins)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)
Junior : Jedaka Tell Em Their Dreaming (J Skudder & K Jenkins)
Puppy : Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Explicit The Fame Game (Imp SWD) (Mrs Christine Clarke)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Firebush Dizzy Miz Lizzy (Mrs C Clarke)
Puppy : Firebush The Wicked Truth (Mrs C Clarke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby : Acewild Hello Annie Oakly (Tina and Ari Karppa)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Kaparla Air Supply (Mrs H Morrison)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kaparla Inthe Winners Circle (Mrs S Batchelor)
Puppy : Kaparla Me Myself and I (Michael & Sandra Evans)

Pointer
BOB : Kiannapark Reflections (Jo McCarthy)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Ghostwind U Have My Numba (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC : Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Junior : Ghostwind Starlight Express (Ghostwind Knls)
Puppy : Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)
Puppy : Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)



Group 4
Judge : Mr J Stanton (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland / P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Runner Up in Group : Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Do Anything For Love (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group : Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland / P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Baby in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)

Beagle
BOB : Aust Ch Delrei Southern Pride (D A Beattie)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Charlmagne Simsala Bim (M & S Evans)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Eukypark Do Anything For Love (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Puppy : Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby : Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)

Saluki
BOB : Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland / P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Junior : Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland / P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)


Group 5
Judge : Mrs K Finlayson (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Runner Up in Group : Border Collie
Aust Ch Sanpasho Xceed N Xcel PT (T & M French)
Junior in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Puppy in Group : Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Black Magic (D D / M J & Mark Watson)
Baby in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Waikikamukau Final Oakley (T & W Richardson / A Bosco)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Sanpasho Xceed N Xcel PT (T & M French)
Puppy : Khayoz Cort In The Act (Khayoz Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Bitch CC : Andacht UKnow Im Abeauty (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior : Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Baby : Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB : Anbenly Black Magic (D D / M J & Mark Watson)
Junior : Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Puppy : Anbenly Black Magic (D D / M J & Mark Watson)
Baby : Tynycoed Louis Vuitton (Mrs Marjorie Price)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs K Finlayson (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Runner Up in Group : Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Sanlian The Adventurer (Imp NZ) (Bardinet Kennels)
Junior in Group : Boxer
Ozstralis Moon Dance (Elisabeth Cannell)

Akita
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sanlian The Adventurer (Imp NZ) (Bardinet Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Junior : Ozstralis Moon Dance (Elisabeth Cannell)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Puppy : Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Baby : Weller New Georgie Girl (G & L Hall)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby : Inizio Spurius (Jodi Fraser)

Newfoundland
BOB : Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy : Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Gesundheit Just Katie (Imp NZ) (Kevin & Andrea Brown)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Gelderland Envy Of Everyone (Kabanae Kennels)
Puppy : Ubersein Drops of Jupiter (Kevin & Andrea Brown / Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Kalaska Ugo Girl (Phil & Penny Gaunson / Denise Klaaysen)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Bailey of Voyage (Phil & Penny Gaunson / Denise Klaaysen)
Junior : Vashka White Gold (AI) (Lorraine Woods)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Ch Kabanae No Boundaries (Kabanae Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)
Junior : Kortierra Dream Spirit (T Heenan / J A Hart)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Ch Coonara Spectacular I Am (M & V Burn)
Puppy : Aust Ch Methusela Bakari (G J Hart)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB : ShantiSoul The One To Dream (Kathryn Hay)
Dog CC : Bertrad of Yihjy Chu (Imp TAI) (Ming Shum and Kathryn Hay)
Junior : Bertrad of Yihjy Chu (Imp TAI) (Ming Shum and Kathryn Hay)


Group 7
Judge : Mr J Stanton (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Runner Up in Group : Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)
Junior in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Puppy in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby in Group : Toy Poodle
Caratunga Cant Catch Me (Josie King)

Chow Chow
BOB : Sherae Luvs Creme Bears (Jeanine Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth)
Puppy : Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB : Mediaevalage Krystal Myst (A & N Mather / J & M Field)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)
Junior : Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Ch Rymist Clever Dick (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Toy Poodle
Baby : Caratunga Cant Catch Me (Josie King)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Bitch CC : Axasash Wait N See Miss Kiwi (W Baxter)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Dog CC : Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Junior : Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Power Of One (Gloria Davies)
Baby : Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge