Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #445) (NT)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Eclipse (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Aust Bred in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Pandora (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Bewitched (B /C & B Sommer/ M & H Jenneys)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Eclipse (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Viperstaff Bewitched (B /C & B Sommer/ M & H Jenneys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Baby of Breed: Viperstaff Eclipse (AI) (Mark / Heidi Jenneys)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)