Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   (Total Entry : 64)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)
Puppy in Show: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)


Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Multi Ch/GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi (Karen Hore)

Norwegian Buhund
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)