Hound Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Per Lundstrom (Sweden)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Pina Colada (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
Junior in Show: Greyhound
Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)


Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Minor of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Conspiracy Theory (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Junior of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Rokeena Pina Colada (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spinning Around (Mr A Daly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Queen of Kalahari (Imp NZ) (Miss Samara Hinton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Makeba (Michelle Howell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Lets Go Crazy (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Take The Money And Run (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)