Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI)
(Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Finnoz Benedetta (AI)
Breed : Chow Chow
Owned by : Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde
Date of Birth : 5-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 4-Mar-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 540
State Points : 440

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)413
State Competition (Top 40)312
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
9-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
26-Aug-2019 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 540 440